treehill (treehill) wrote,
treehill
treehill

  • Mood:
Something went funky for some reason as my background turned back to the old brownish one, which now I took off completely. SO now I'm background-less. Nice. Guess, I'll put up a new one later with CMM, hopefully it won't be as shitty as it seems. First, I'll need to study loads to survive. ;)

Fill this out if you dare. Skittles made me do it, I swear.

1. Who are you?
2. Are we friends?
3. When and how did we meet?
4. How have I affected you?
5. What do you think of me?
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me?
7. How long do you think we will be friends?
8. Do you love me?
9. Do you have a crush on me?
10. Would you kiss me?
11. Would you hug me?
12. Physically, what stands out?
13. Emotionally, what stands out?
14. Do you wish I was cooler?
15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I?
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
17. Am I loveable?
18. How long have you known me?
19. Describe me in one word.
20. What was your first impression?
21. Do you still think that way about me now?
22. What do you think my weakness is?
23. Do you think I'll get married?
24. What makes me happy?
25. What makes me sad?
26. What reminds you of me?
27. If you could give me anything what would it be?
28. How well do you know me?
29. When's the last time you saw me?
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
31. Do you think I could kill someone?
32. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same?
33. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen?
34. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you?
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    Anonymous comments are disabled in this journal

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 5 comments
LOL! Hello, cranky much? :P I'm sure your new background will be fine. *nods*
And i'll bet im the only one who will fill it out too. :P

1. Who are you? Skittles. :D
2. Are we friends? Of Course.
3. When and how did we meet? October last year. In your office.
4. How have I affected you? You made me OTH obsessed! & i thank you for it. :D
5. What do you think of me? You rock dude. :D
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me? i dont know :$
7. How long do you think we will be friends? Forever..i hope :(
8. Do you love me? Yup, as a freind.
9. Do you have a crush on me? No, i have a crush on the same person you do.(A)
10. Would you kiss me? *raises eyebrow* i dont even know you. :P
11. Would you hug me? yesh! *gives you virtual hugs*
12. Physically, what stands out? no idea
13. Emotionally, what stands out? dunno :$
14. Do you wish I was cooler? no you're allready cool :P
15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I? you dont fit on the 'scale of 1-10' coz you're more then that..i just guessing though. :P
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. Tee! because i like adding e's to everything. :P Or Tiara coz you're shiny! :D
17. Am I loveable? yeap
18. How long have you known me? October last year
19. Describe me in one word. Fun-ness!
20. What was your first impression? I was scared of you coz your are a lvl 6 & i was only lvl 1. :$
21. Do you still think that way about me now? nope, now i can kick your ass :D
22. What do you think my weakness is? OTH
23. Do you think I'll get married? yesh
24. What makes me happy? CMM, OTH & Alias. :P
25. What makes me sad? *shrugs*
26. What reminds you of me? OTH, Haley.
27. If you could give me anything what would it be? CMM! :D
28. How well do you know me? not much i guess :\
29. When's the last time you saw me? yesterday(6) I was stalking you, you just didnt know it.(6) :P Seriously never.
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? yesh
31. Do you think I could kill someone? probarly
32. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same? Stronger =D
33. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen? No :( you wouldnt care.
34. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you? Been there done that. :P
1. Who are you? Bec
2. Are we friends? I dont know actually :\
3. When and how did we meet? When you became guide in October last year
4. How have I affected you? Promoted me.. rofl
5. What do you think of me? You're cool
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me? You replaced Marie, we didnt like
7. How long do you think we will be friends? erm?
8. Do you love me? No
9. Do you have a crush on me? No
10. Would you kiss me? No
11. Would you hug me? Virtualish hugs
12. Physically, what stands out? Erm? I dont know
13. Emotionally, what stands out? No idea
14. Do you wish I was cooler? No
15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I? Dont know
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. Tiara, coz that's what we called u?
17. Am I loveable? I guess
18. How long have you known me? 7 months
19. Describe me in one word. Tee-ish
20. What was your first impression? I didnt like you
21. Do you still think that way about me now? No
22. What do you think my weakness is? No idea
23. Do you think I'll get married? Dont know
24. What makes me happy? erm..
25. What makes me sad? erm..
26. What reminds you of me? OTH
27. If you could give me anything what would it be? I wouldve said DSl but you have that now so I dont know
28. How well do you know me? Not well
29. When's the last time you saw me? Online this morning
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? No
31. Do you think I could kill someone? No
32. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same? Same?
33. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen? No
34. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you? No, cant be bothered
1. Who are you? Corni =D
2. Are we friends? I suppose so =S
3. When and how did we meet? Dunno the exact time, but we meet when you became a Guide for me
4. How have I affected you? You made me get obsessed with OTH along with Samantha
5. What do you think of me? The best Guide in FGB =D
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me? Not sure.
7. How long do you think we will be friends? As long as FGB exists and I still have MSN?
8. Do you love me? as a friend, yesh
9. Do you have a crush on me? nope
10. Would you kiss me? Nope
11. Would you hug me? Yesh
12. Physically, what stands out? Dunno, never saw you
13. Emotionally, what stands out? Your rudeness when you get off MSN without saying goodbye! LOL, j/k
14. Do you wish I was cooler? Nope
15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I? No idea
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. Tiara because you picked it yourself.
17. Am I loveable? I think so.
18. How long have you known me? About a year?
19. Describe me in one word. Haley!
20. What was your first impression? Um.. stranger? LOL
21. Do you still think that way about me now? Nope
22. What do you think my weakness is? Dunno
23. Do you think I'll get married? Yesh
24. What makes me happy? New OTH-ness
25. What makes me sad? No OTH-ness
26. What reminds you of me? OTH-ness =D
27. If you could give me anything what would it be? The whole Season 2 OTH episodes
28. How well do you know me? Quite much, I think
29. When's the last time you saw me? Never saw you, but i think yesterday on C:tP
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Mmm... nope
31. Do you think I could kill someone? No
32. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same? Staying the same
33. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen? Not sure
34. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you? I guess
1. Who are you? Ellie
2. Are we friends? I guess so
3. When and how did we meet? Umm, in your office at FGB. When? Bad memory over here LOL
4. How have I affected you? I guess you made me OTH obessed to :P
5. What do you think of me? An intresting person and that you rock my socks
6. What's the fondest memory you have of me? I dunno
7. How long do you think we will be friends? For a long time I hope.
8. Do you love me? as a friend, yes
9. Do you have a crush on me? No
10. Would you kiss me? No
11. Would you hug me? Yeah
12. Physically, what stands out? I dunno
13. Emotionally, what stands out? I dunno
14. Do you wish I was cooler? You are already cool enough ;)
15. On a scale of 1-10, how hot am I? 10?
16. Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it. T? Because you are called that? :P J/K. Tiara and that did you picked that yourself, missy!
17. Am I loveable? I guess so
18. How long have you known me? Since you turned into a guide
19. Describe me in one word. Cool.
20. What was your first impression? Scary.
21. Do you still think that way about me now? Nah, maybe a little
22. What do you think my weakness is? CMM? OTH? I dunno.
23. Do you think I'll get married? Yes, why not?
24. What makes me happy? OTH and CMM LMAO
25. What makes me sad? I dunno LOL
26. What reminds you of me? OTH
27. If you could give me anything what would it be? Anything OTHnessy I guess
28. How well do you know me? I guess, I know you pretty well.
29. When's the last time you saw me? Umm. Last time you posted in FGB?
30. Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't? Not that I can think of
31. Do you think I could kill someone? No
32. Do you think our friendship is getting stronger/weaker/or staying the same? I dunno
33. Do you feel that you could talk to me about anything and I would listen? It depends
34. Are you going to put this on your LiveJournal and see what I say about you? I guess so